IIT Kharagpur Various Post Online Form 2018

Post Name : IIT Kharagpur Various Post Online Form 2018
About Post : Indian Institute Of Technology (IIT) Are Invited Online Application Form For Various Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.
Indian Institute Of Technology (IIT) Kharagpur
Various Post Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARISTUDENT.COM
IMPORTANT DATES
  • Application Start : 01/08/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 14/09/2018
  • Last Date Send Application Form : 24/09/2018
APPLICATION FEE
  • Gen / OBC : Rs.0/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs.0/-
  • No Application Fee.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 70 (PH : 02 Post)
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Junior Executive1707060232
Junior Accountant02001003
Junior Engineer (Civil)020400107
Senior Library Information Assistant030101005
Physical Training Instructor03010004
Staff Nurse0601010109
Assistant Security Officer Gr-II02010003
Driver Grade-II01001002
Security Inspector02010003
Eligibility 
Age Limit For All Post : Max- 30 Year | For Driver & Se Inspector :  Age : 18-25 Year
Post NamePostEducation Qualification
Junior Executive34Bachelor Degree in Any Discipline & 3 Year Experience in Related Field.
Junior Accountant03B.Com / BBA / MBA & 3 Year Experience with Knowledge Of Computer Office Application.
Junior Engineer (Civil)07Bachelor Degree in Civil OR Its Equivalent & 2 Year Experience.
Senior Library Information Assistant05Bachelor Degree in Library Science/ Library Science Information. & 3 Year Experience.
Physical Training Instructor04Bachelor Degree in Physical Education & 3 Year Experience.
Staff Nurse0910+2 (Intermediate) with Passed Exam Held By Nursing Council & 3 Experience.
Assistant Security Officer Gr-II03Bachelor Degree in Any Discipline & 3 Year Experience
Driver Grade-II0210th Passed with Valid Driving License & 3 Year Experience.
Security Inspector0310th (High School) Passed with 3 Year Experience.
  • Note :After Completed Online Process Need to Send Application Form in Given Address.
  • Send Address : “Assistant Registrar (E-III), Indian Institute Of Technology Kharagpur- 721302, West Bengal- India”  Last Date Send Form : 24/09/2018

IIT Kharagpur Various Post Online Form

IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

2 comments:

  1. https://sarkariruslit.in/npsc-various-post-online-form-govt-jobs-2018/

    ReplyDelete
  2. https://sarkariruslit.in/itbp-head-constableh-c-online-form-2018/

    ReplyDelete