UPPSC LT Grade Assistant Teacher Recruitment Online Form 2018

Name of Post:

UPPSC LT Grade Assistant Teacher Recruitment Online Form 2018

Post Update Date:15 March 2018 
Official Site :Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)
Short Information :Online Application Form for The Post Of LT Grade Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2018. Online Application for This Recruitment Starting from 15 March 2018 and Last date for this Post is 12 April 2018.General, OBC Candidates Required to Pay Rs. 125/- Exam Fee SC, ST, Candidates Need to Pay Rs. 65/- and PH Candidates Rs. 25/- Exam Fee. Please Read The Full Notification Before Apply

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

LT Grade Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2018

WWW.SARKARISTUDENT.COM

Important Dates

  • Online Form Starting on : 15 March 2018.
  • Apply Online Last Date : 12 April 2018.
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 12 April 2018.
  • Complete Form Last Date : 16 April 2018.
  • Exam will be Held on : Notified Soon.
  • Admit Card Download : Notified Soon.

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates Fee : Rs. 125/-
  • SC, ST Candidates Fee : Rs. 65/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 25/-
  • Payment Mode : Candidates Can Pay Examination Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit Calculate on 01 July 2018

  • Min. Age : 21 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 40 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification For Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

For Computer Teacher PostCandidates have BE / B.Tech. in Computer Science, Application OR
Graduate with A Level Course From NIELIT and B.Ed Exam Passed.
For Other PostCandidates have Bachelor in Related Subject and B.Ed. Exam Passed.
For More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Details Of Vacancies

Total Vacancy : 10768 Post

Male Candidates PostFemale Candidates PostTotal Post
5364540410768

Subject wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
HindiMale34818814713696
Female36919815515737
EnglishMale32217413712645
Female33818114214675
MathMale28015111911561
Female2371281009474
ScienceMale28515412111571
Female2371281009474
Social ScienceMale46225019618926
Female46425019519928
ComputerMale44924318917898
Female38820816316775
UrduMale352015171
Female311713162
BiologyMale16892706336
Female13070545259
SanskritMale13774585274
Female12165515242
ArtsMale9652413192
Female13975586278
MusicMale42208
Female301613160
CommerceMale1375126
Female11103
Physical EducationMale7039292140
Female8446351168
Home ScienceMale10001
Female13573565269
AgricultureMale1054019
TotalMale2680145111331005364
Female2704145611361085404

New About LT Grade Teacher Recruitment

  • Selection is Based on Written Exam and Interview.
  • Recruitment Conducted by UPPSC, Allahabad.
  • New Examination Syllabus and Pattern will be Shortly.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online (Registration)

Click Here

Pay Exam Fee

Click Here

Submit Application Form

Click Here

Download Notification

English | Hindi

Official Website

Click Here

No comments:

Post a Comment