SER Railway Trade Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2017

Name of Post:

SER Railway Trade Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2017

Post Date:10 December 2017 | 07:07 PM
Short Information :South Eastern Railway SER Railway Recruitment Cell RRC Kolkata Are Recently Invited to the Online Application Form for The Recruitment Post of ITI Trade Apprentice in Various ECR Unit 2017. Those Intermediate Passed Candidates are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
   

South Eastern Railway (SER Kolkata)

Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2017

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 0/- 
  • All Category Female Candidates : Rs. 0/- 

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 04 December 2017
  • Last Date For Apply Online : 02 January 2018
  • Last Date For Fee Payment : 02 January 2018
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode.

Age Limit as 01/01/2018

  • Minimum Age : 15 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 24 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates Passed Class 10+2  (Intermediate) Exam with 50% Marks with ITI Certificate in Related Post / Trade.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 1785 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Trade Apprentice9144812581321785

Factory Wise Vacancy Details

Factory NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Kharagpur Workshop182985327360
Signal & Telecom Workshop Kharagpur442512687
Track Machine Workshop Kharagpur5933199120
SSE Work / Engg / Kharagpur1484228
Carriage & Wagon Depot / Kharagpur6233179121
Diesel Loco Shed / Kharagpur28127350
Sr. DEE (G) Kharagpur462414690
TRD Depot / Electrical / Kharagpur20106440
EMU Shed / Electrical / TPKR20124440
Electrical Loco Shed / Santragachi18104436
Sr. DEE (G) Chakradharpur472513893
Electric Traction Depot / Chakradharpur1584330
Carriage & Wagons Depot Chakradharpur35169565
Electric Loco Shed / Tata371910672
Engineering Workshop / SINI5125177100
Track Machine Workshop SINI42107
SSE Works / Engg / Chakradharpur1284226
Electric Loco Shed / Bondamunda26146450
Diesel Loco Shed / Bondamunda29137352
Sr. DEE (G) ADRA1685130
Carriage & Wagon Depot / ADRA33189565
Diesel Loco Shed / BKSC1795233
TRD Depot / Electrical / ADRA1584330
Electric Loco Shed / BKSC1594331
Flash Butt Welding Paint / Jharsuguda1474025
SSE (Works) / Engg / ADRA1264224
Carriage & Wagon Depot / Ranchi1584330
Sr. DEE (G) Rachi16 94130
TRD Depot / Electrical / Rachi622010
SEE (Works) / Engg / Ranchi622010

Interested & Eligible Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.


IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

No comments:

Post a Comment