RPF Constable / Sub Inspector SI

Name of Post:

Railway RPF Constable, Sub-Inspector (SI) Online Form 2018

Post Update Date:01 June 2018 | 
Short Information :Indian Railways Protection Force Are Recently Invited to the Online Application Form for the Post of Constable and Sub Inspector (SI) Recruitment 2018. Those Candidates are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Indian Railways Protection Force

RPF Constable, Sub Inspector (SI) Recruitment 2018

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 500/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 250/-
  • All Category Female Candidates : 250/-
  • Minority, EBC Candidates : Rs. 250/-

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued Date : 18 May 2018
  • Online Application Start : 01 June 2018
  • Last Date For Registration : 30 June 2018
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 30 June 2018
  • CBT Exam Date : September / October 2018

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / E Challan Fee Mode.

Vacancy Details | Eligibility | Age Limit

Total Vacancy : 9739 Post

Post NameAge LimitTotal PostEligibility
Sub Inspector (SI)20-251120Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream.
Constable18-258619Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed From any Recognized Board.

Constable Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Zone NameGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
SR, SWR, SCRMale656328234804
Female62113811454927
CR, WR, WCR, SECRMale329514218440
Female3881879245712
ER, ECR, SER, ECORMale877921841341287
Female8162422011321391
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale76165152681046
Female646144141751006
NFRMale1367512160
Female128211714180
RPSFMale3782046618666
Female00000

Sub Inspector (SI) Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Zone NameGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
SR, SWR, SCRMale75210921126
Female2995952
CR, WR, WCR, SECRMale59482413144
Female221811556
ER, ECR, SER, ECORMale149684921287
Female5926189112
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale96313610173
Female391214469
NFRMale2135130
Female812112
RPSFMale5411359
Female00000

Physical Eligibility

CategoryMaleFemale
General, OBCSC, STGeneral, OBCSC, ST
Height165 CM.160 CM.157 CM.152 CM.
Chest80-85 CM76.2-81.2NANA
Runnig1600 Meters in 05 Minutes 45 Second.800 Meters in 03 Minutes 40 Second.
Long Jump14 Feet.09 Feet.
High Jump04 Feet.03 Feet.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Constable

Sub Inspector

Apply Online Fresh Male / Female

Apply Online (Registration)

Apply Online Constable Female Old Candidates

OTP Verification

OTP Verification

Login to Complete Form

Login to Complete Form

Re Print Application Form

Re Print Application Form

Modify / Correction

Modify / Correction

Download Notification

Download Notification

Download Phase I Exam Syllabus

Download Phase I Exam Syllabus

Official Website

Official Website

No comments:

Post a Comment