Rajasthan RPSC School Lecturer (5000 Post) Recruitment

Name of Post:

Rajasthan RPSC School Lecturer (5000 Post) Recruitment Online Form 2018

Post Update Date:17 May 2018 |
Short Information :Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) Are Recently Invited to the Online Application Form for The Post of Post Graduate Teacher in School Lecturer School Education Recruitment 2018. Those Candidates are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online..
   

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

School Lecturer Recruitment 2018

Advt No. : 10/2018-19

Application Fee

  • General & Other State : Rs. 350/-
  • OBC & BC : Rs. 250/-
  • SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 150/-

Important Dates

  • Application Start : 17 May 2018
  • Apply Online Last Date : 16 June 2018
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 16 June 2018
  • Correction Date : 17-23 June 2018
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
  • Result Declared : Notified Soon

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra.

Age Limit as 01 July 2018

  • Minimum Age : 21 Yrs.
  • Maximum Age : 40 Yrs.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Eligibility

  • Post Graduate Degree in Related Subject from any Recognized University.
  • B.Ed / Shastri Exam Passed.
  • Read the Notification for More Details.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 5000 Post

Subject NameGeneralOBCSBCSCSTPHTotal
Geography39316471259324782
Economics6627120154129
Punjabi93021115
Rajasthani5100006
Public Administration4100005
Sociology186053132
Drawing228064140
Music5100006
History3081286987319613
Commerce6124118144118
Botany8634126195166
Chemistry8233125195160
Home Science2911086254
Hindi427178813510126849
Political Science40917181309725815
Physics9639129226187
Agriculture187773594412370
Mathematics9940130236193
English154633483610304
Sanskrit8132124185156

Interested & Eligible Candidates Can Read the Notification Before Apply Online.


IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

No comments:

Post a Comment