Rajasthan Police Constable Admit Card 2018

Name of Post:

Rajasthan Police Constable Admit Card 2018

Post Update Date :27 February 2018 | 11:20 AM
Short Information :Rajasthan Police Department Jaipur Are Recently Uploaded Admit Card for The Recruitment Post of Constable in Various District in Rajasthan Examination 2017. Those High School Passed Candidates Who have Applied for this Recruitment Exam Can Download Admit Card for Exam.
   

Rajasthan Police Department

Police Constable Recruitment 2017

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 400/-
  • SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 350/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 23 October 2017
  • Last Date for Registration : 15 January 2018
  • Exam Date : 07 March 2018
  • Admit Card Available : 27 February 2018

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / E Mitra / CSC Center / E Challan Fee Mode

Age Limit as on 01/01/2018

CategoryMinimum AgeMaximum Age
MaleFemaleDriver MaleDriver Female
General01/01/200002/01/199502/01/199002/01/199202/01/1987
OBC / SC / ST01/01/200002/01/199002/01/198502/01/1998702/01/1982

Physical Eligibility

DetailsGeneral AreaSaharia Area
MaleFemaleMaleFemale
Height165 CM152 CM160 CM145 CM
Chest81-86NA74-79 CMNA

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 5390
Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTSahariaTotalEligibility
Constable (Gen)210295491771104684Candidates Passed 10th Class Exam in any Board.
Constable (TSP Area)2500371132402
Constable (Driver)10048845913304Candidates Passed 10th Class Exam with LMV License.

Constable Vacancy District Wise Details

DistrictGeneralOBCSCSTTotalDistrict GeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Ayuktalaya Jaipur21282980392Ayuktalaya Jodhpur77413939196
Alwar472031098Jaipur Rural426020078
Dosa241223059Seekar510132149
Jhunjhunu017172549Sawai Madhopur4825490122
Karoli522026098Bharatpur014322773
Ajmer103575955274Bhilwada69353542171
Tonks36117054Udaipur NTSP40334343159
Chittorgarh4420132198Rajsamand4120181998
Pali57261826127Jaisalmer361852988
Jalour441641478Badhmer2716161978
Sirohi NTSP1461829Jodhpur Rural610141949
Kota Urban109412125196Kota Rural4520191498
Bara69981298Bundi572015698
Chalwada64207798Bikaner81465142220
Shri Ganganagar90412441196Hanumangarh4320102598
Churu1514162469I R Jaipur2315112473
MPBIR Pratapgarh (Door Sanchar)1354325GRP Ajmer8933350157
GRP Jodhpur108813392 Battalian RAC Kota39100049
6 Battalian RAC Jodhpur612017098MP BIR Pratapgarh2801179068555

Constable Driver Vacancy District Wise Details

DistrictGeneralOBCSCSTSahariaTotal Post
Ayuktalaya Jaipur00103013
Ajmer6577025
Bhilwada0073010
Pali0172010
Jaisalmer3327015
Badmera0226010
Jodhpur Rural0064010
Kota Rural2251010
Bara51011320
Jhalwada0154010
Shri Ganganagar12543024
I R Jaipur4261013
GRP Ajmer7210010
11 Battalian RAC Delhi1243010
12 Battalian RAC Delhi4222010
R A P B Jaipur281086052
MP Bat IR Pratapgarh281086052

Registered Candidates Can Read the Full Exam Instruction Before Going to Exam Venue.


IMPORTANT LINKS

newiconDownload Admit Card

Click Here

Download Last Date Extended Notice

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

No comments:

Post a Comment