Madhya Pradesh MPPSC Assistant Professor Admit Card

Name of Post:

Madhya Pradesh MPPSC Assistant Professor Admit Card 2018

Post Update Date:10 August 2018
Short Information :Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission (MPPSC) Are Recently Uploaded Admit Card for The Recruitment Post Assistant Professor Under Various Subject Examination 2018. Those PG Candidates Who Appeared in this Recruitment Exam Can Download Admit Card now.

Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission (MPPSC)

Assistant Professor Recruitment 2017

Advt No. 07/2017

Application Fee

  • General & Other State Candidates : Rs. 1150/-
  • OBC / ST / ST Candidates : Rs. 650/-
  • Correction Charge : Rs. 50/-
  • Included Postal + GST Charge : Rs. 150/-

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 12 December 2017
  • Online Application Start : 15 January 2018
  • Last Date For Apply Online : 10 May 2018
  • Last Date For Fee Payment : 10 May 2018
  • Last Date For Correction : 13 May 2018
  • Exam Date : 18 June to 02 July 2018
  • Admit Card : 25 May 2018
  • Exam Schedule Available : 19 May 2018
  • Answer Key Available : 19 June 2018
  • Result Available : 26 July 2018
  • Urdu Admit Card : 10 August 2018

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / MP Online KIOSK Fee Mode.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years. (MP Candidates)
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Eligibility Details

  • Master Degree in Related Subject with 55% Marks and NET / JRF Exam Passed.
  • For More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 2968 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Assistant Professor Fresh6161691922441221
Assistant Professor Backlog039221447707
Assistant Professor (Ex Service Promotion)290484671991040

Subject Wise Fresh Vacancy Details

Subject NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Botany4813151995
Chemistry92262937184
Organic Chemistry20013
Physical Chemistry20002
Physics65182126130
Commerce4813151995
Economics349111367
English54151722108
Geography2066840
Hindi52141620102
History3911121577
Law29891258
Mathematics3510111470
Political Science30891259
Sociology2267944
Zoology4412141787

Subject Wise Vacancy Details : Backlog | Ex Service / Promotion Post

All Registered Candidates Can Download Urdu Admit Card.

IMPORTANT LINKS

newiconDownload Urdu Admit Card

Click Here

newiconDownload Result

Music | Music Vocal | Dance | Ancient History |Sanskrit Oriental | Veda | Astrology | Sanskrit Grammar | Sanskrit Literature | Public Administration | Statistics | Criminology

Download Final Answer Key

English | Sanskrit | Hindi | History | Marathi | Aquaculture | Music |Sanskrit Literature | Sanskrit Grammer | Geology | Physical Chemistry | Astrology | Criminolgy | Sanskrit Astrology | Veda | Public Administration | Sanskrit Oriental | Ancient History | Music Vocal | Philosophy | Arabic | Military Science | Law | Political Science | Commerce | Chemistry | Geography | Dance | Psychology | Drawing | Statistics | Zoology | Economics | Sociology | Mathematics | Home Science | Bio Chemistry | Physics | Organic Chemistry | Botany

Download Answer Key

Hindi | History | Sanskrit | English | Geology

Login For Objection

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Download Exam Schedule

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Login For Correction

Click Here

Pay Exam Fee

Click Here

Re Print Application Form

Click Here

Last Date Extended Notice

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

No comments:

Post a Comment