Madhya Pradesh MPPSC Assistant Professor Online Form 2018

Name of Post:

Madhya Pradesh MPPSC Assistant Professor Online Form 2018

Post Date:14 December 2017 | 07:37 PM
Short Information :Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission (MPPSC) Are Recently Invited to the Online Application Form for The Recruitment Post Assistant Professor Under Various Subject Examination 2018. Those PG Candidates are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
   

Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission (MPPSC)

Assistant Professor Recruitment 2017

Advt No. 07/2017

Application Fee

  • General & Other State Candidates : Rs. 1150/-
  • OBC / ST / ST Candidates : Rs. 650/-
  • Correction Charge : Rs. 50/-
  • Included Postal + GST Charge : Rs. 150/-

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 12 December 2017
  • Online Application Start : 25 December 2017
  • Last Date For Apply Online : 24 January 2018
  • Last Date For Fee Payment : 24 January 2018
  • Last Date For Correction : 26 January 2018
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card : Notified Soon

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / MP Online KIOSK Fee Mode.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years. (MP Candidates)
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Eligibility Details

  • Master Degree in Related Subject with 55% Marks and NET / JRF Exam Passed.
  • For More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 2968 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Assistant Professor Fresh6161691922441221
Assistant Professor Backlog039221447707
Assistant Professor (Ex Service Promotion)290484671991040

Subject Wise Fresh Vacancy Details

Subject NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Botany4813151995
Chemistry92262937184
Organic Chemistry20013
Physical Chemistry20002
Physics65182126130
Commerce4813151995
Economics349111367
English54151722108
Geography2066840
Hindi52141620102
History3911121577
Law29891258
Mathematics3510111470
Political Science30891259
Sociology2267944
Zoology4412141787

Subject Wise Vacancy Details : Backlog | Ex Service / Promotion Post

Interested & Eligible Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.


IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Link Activate on 25/12/2017

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

No comments:

Post a Comment