Kendriya Vidyalaya KVS TGT, PGT & Other Post Recruitment Online Form 2018

Name of Post:

Kendriya Vidyalaya KVS TGT, PGT & Other Post Recruitment Online Form 2018

Post Date:13 April 2018 | 10:45 AM
Short Information :Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS) Are Recently Invited to the Online Application Form for The Post TGT, PGT, Head Master and Vice Principal in 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18 and 2018-19 Combined Examination 2018. Online Form Start on 11 April 2018 and Last Date 25 April 2018 for This Recruitment. Those Candidates are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online..

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS)

Department Competitive Exam Through LDCE 2018

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start Date : 11 April 2018
  • Last Date For Apply Online Form : 25 April 2018
  • Last Date For Complete Form : 25 April 2018
  • Last Date For Receipt Form : 01 May 2018

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates Fee : Rs. 0/-
  • SC, ST Candidates Fee : Rs. 0/-

Payment Mode

  • No Application Fee for any Category Candidates, Only Fill the Online Application Form.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 5193 Post

All Eligibility Details as on 01/01/2014, 01/01/2015, 01/04/2016, 01/04/2017 and 01/04/2018
Post Name2014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19TotalEligibility
Head Master25404040181635 Year Experience in KVS as a PRT.
Vice Principal-304571-1465 Year Experience in KVS as a PGT.
PGT Hindi4051424837218Post Graduate Degree in Related Subject with B.Ed and 3 Year Experience in KVS as a TGT.
PGT English5070244735226
PGT Physics7077303545257
PGT Chemistry6076315545267
PGT Mathematics5030454152218
PGT Biology4047315535208
PGT History20228121476
PGT Geography151911121572
PGT Economics6870171420189
TGT Hindi1772001592523584Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with B.Ed for Subject Combination.
For More Details Read the Notification.
TGT English2102191142328594
TGT Sanskrit95124535025347
TGT Science / Biology901501823530487
TGT Mathematics1671502022225566
TGT Social Science1591501964030575

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

No comments:

Post a Comment