Chhattisgarh Police CAF Constable in Various Trades Online Form 2018

Name of Post:

Chhattisgarh Police CAF Constable in Various Trades Online Form 2018

Post Date:28 January 2018 | 07:17 AM
Short Information :Chhattisgarh Police Department, Raipur Are Recently Invited to the Online Application Form for The Recruitment Post of CAF Constable in GD, Driver, Sweeper, Washerman, Water Carrier Trades Examination 2018. Those Candidates are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
   

Chhattisgarh Police Department, Raipur

CAF Constable in Various Trades (Male, Female) Recruitment 2018

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 200/-
  • SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 125/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 26 January 2018
  • Last Date For Apply Online : 15 February 2018
  • Last Date For Fee Payment : 15 February 2018
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2018

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School)  Exam From Chhattisgarh / MP School.
  • For SC / ST Candidates : Passed 8th Class Exam. Read the Notification For More Eligibility Details .

Physical Eligibility Details

GenderHeight (Gen. / OBC / SC)Height (ST)Chest (Gen. / OBC / SC)Chest (ST)Running
Male168 CM.158 CM.81-86 CM.76-81 CM.1500 Meter in 5 Minutes.
Female158 CM.158 CM.NANA800 Meter in 2 Minutes 30 Sec.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 1786 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
CAF Constable7512512145701786

Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Constable (GD)5461821564161300
Constable (Driver)56191642133
Constable (Cook)54181541128
Constable (Water Carrier)301082371
Constable (Barber)14541033
Constable (Washerman)17651341
Constable (Sweeper)3411102580
Total7512512145701786

Interested & Eligible Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

No comments:

Post a Comment